2013 Results_Harry Moore Memorial Solo Piping &


 Harry Moore Memorial Solo Piping & Drumming Competition

3/23/2013

Riverside CA, Riverside, CA

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd – 4 Competitors

Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw

1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
3 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
4 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas

 

Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel – 5 Competitors

Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong

1 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
2 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
3 0674P1 Martha L Hall
4 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
5 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas

Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald

1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0674P1 Martha L Hall
3 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
4 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
5 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas

 

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd – 2 Competitors

Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw

1 0036P2 Alexander Paul
2 0843P3 Anya I Glover

Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 2 Competitors

Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald

1 0843P3 Anya I Glover
2 0963P2 Alexander T Young

 

Grade 2 Piping Strathspey/Reel – 2 Competitors

Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong

1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0843P3 Anya I Glover

Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd – 9 Competitors

Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw

1 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
2 0644P3 Jake W Worth
3 0567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy

 

Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March – 12 Competitors

Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd

1 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0644P3 Jake W Worth
5 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy

Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel – 12 Competitors

Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin

1 Expired Expired Member
2 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 0644P3 Jake W Worth
6 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst

 

Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd – 10 Competitors

Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw

1 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
2 0854P4 Steve N Busch
3 Expired Expired Member
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
6 0830P4 Cindy A Apodaca

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March – Event A – 9 Competitors

Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin

1 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez
2 0789P4 Nick Pauro
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic
6 0893P4 Sam H Carter

 

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March – Event B – 9 Competitors

Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong

1 Expired Expired Member
2 0854P4 Steve N Busch
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
5 0830P4 Cindy A Apodaca
6 0974P4 S Nelson Thompson

Grade 4 Piping Slow March – Event A – 11 Competitors

Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong

1 0893P4 Sam H Carter
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0817P4 Connor W Ross
4 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez
5 0789P4 Nick Pauro
6 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic

 

Grade 4 Piping Slow March – Event B – 10 Competitors

Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd

1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 Expired Expired Member
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
6 0778P4 Linda L Robertson

Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March – 4 Competitors

Adjudicator: Edward C Best

1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0290S4 Shirley A Allen
4 0986S4 Pierce D Rose

Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March – 4 Competitors

Adjudicator: Edward C Best

1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 0986S4 Pierce D Rose
3 0290S4 Shirley A Allen
4 Unregistered Unregistered

 

Amateur Bass Drumming March – 3 Competitors

Adjudicator: Edward C Best

1 0628BA Rod Cristales
2 0313S4BA William Lang
3 0237BA Patricia Ellis-Greenberg

Back to Index