Las Vegas Celtic Gathering and Highland Games
4/20/2013
Floyd Lamb State Park, Las Vegas NV, Oceanside, CA
Solo Results
Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0598PP | Justin A Celek |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 | 0598PP | Justin A Celek |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | 0598PP | Justin A Celek |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0932P1 | Nicholas C Theriault |
2 | 0700P1 | Ryan Balchuck |
3 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
4 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 | 0430P1 | Evan M MacKay |
2 | 0700P1 | Ryan Balchuck |
3 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
4 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
5 | 0932P1 | Nicholas C Theriault |
6 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 | 0932P1 | Nicholas C Theriault |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | 0700P1 | Ryan Balchuck |
4 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
5 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
6 | 0430P1 | Evan M MacKay |
Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0963P2 | Alexander T Young |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
4 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
5 | 0218P2 | Megan McDonald |
6 | 0896P2 | Cameron M Hamnquist |
Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0017P2 | Mark R Stuart |
3 | 0569P2 | Kimberly A Nmezi |
4 | Expired | Expired Member |
5 | 0218P2 | Megan McDonald |
6 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
2 | 0569P2 | Kimberly A Nmezi |
3 | 0963P2 | Alexander T Young |
4 | 0017P2 | Mark R Stuart |
5 | 0961P2 | Andrew J Fusco |
6 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
2 | 0168P3 | Henry K McCarthy |
3 | 0047P3 | Angus MacDonald |
4 | 0095P3 | Eric L Poleski |
5 | 0019P3 | Erik C Abbot |
6 | 0645P3 | Braiden S Peterson |
Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
4 | 0645P3 | Braiden S Peterson |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | 0095P3 | Eric L Poleski |
3 | 0558P3 | Richard E Strayer |
4 | 0544P3 | Cameron S Tillery |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event A - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | 0645P3 | Braiden S Peterson |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
4 | Expired | Expired Member |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0019P3 | Erik C Abbot |
2 | 0095P3 | Eric L Poleski |
3 | 0544P3 | Cameron S Tillery |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | 0558P3 | Richard E Strayer |
6 | 0555P3 | George D McKay DVM |
Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event A - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0645P3 | Braiden S Peterson |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | 0893P4 | Sam H Carter |
4 | Expired | Expired Member |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0555P3 | George D McKay DVM |
3 | 0558P3 | Richard E Strayer |
4 | Expired | Expired Member |
5 | 0047P3 | Angus MacDonald |
6 | 0095P3 | Eric L Poleski |
Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 | 0728P4 | Greg DeSantis |
2 | 0182P4 | Caysee L Cox |
3 | 0653P4 | Angel M Hinojosa Jr |
4 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
5 | 0178P4 | RJ Dalessandro |
6 | 0285P4 | Michael E Gilbert |
Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
2 | 0728P4 | Greg DeSantis |
3 | 0128P4 | Natalie Ramirez |
4 | 0805P4 | Connor R Hamnquist |
5 | 0108P4 | Raymond S Postel |
6 | 0519P4 | Brayden D Richards |
Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0182P4 | Caysee L Cox |
2 | 0653P4 | Angel M Hinojosa Jr |
3 | 0958P4 | Stephanie A Trudeau |
4 | Expired | Expired Member |
5 | 0178P4 | RJ Dalessandro |
6 | 0104P4 | Leisel H Shupe |
Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: James M McColl
1 | 0728P4 | Greg DeSantis |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | 0128P4 | Natalie Ramirez |
4 | 0805P4 | Connor R Hamnquist |
5 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
6 | 0554P4 | Ian F Hamnquist |
Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | 0178P4 | RJ Dalessandro |
2 | 0182P4 | Caysee L Cox |
3 | 0789P4 | Nick Pauro |
4 | 0104P4 | Leisel H Shupe |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | 0958P4 | Stephanie A Trudeau |
Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event A - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
2 | 0728P4 | Greg DeSantis |
3 | 0108P4 | Raymond S Postel |
4 | 0805P4 | Connor R Hamnquist |
5 | 0128P4 | Natalie Ramirez |
Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event B - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0536P4 | Robert Jacob |
3 | 0182P4 | Caysee L Cox |
4 | 0178P4 | RJ Dalessandro |
5 | 0117P4 | Todd R Brown |
6 | 0508P4 | Chrisy E Orcholski |
Professional Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
Professional Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | 0726S2 | Paul W Gibson |
3 | 0988S2 | Thomas M Biggs |
Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | 0988S2 | Thomas M Biggs |
2 | 0726S2 | Paul W Gibson |
Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0702S3T4 | Beth T Sachrison |
3 | 0308S3 | Laura A Pedersen |
Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | 0079S4 | Bruce A Voris |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | 0986S4 | Pierce D Rose |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
6 | 0210S4BA | Jeff Cox |
Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | 0739S4T2 | Addison M Rosner |
Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | 0293S4T3BA | Tiffani W Brush |
2 | 0702S3T4 | Beth T Sachrison |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | 0324P4T4 | Lennon A Brollini |
Amateur Bass Drumming March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 | 0605BA | Stuart F Baker |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | 0313S4BA | William Lang |
4 | 0210S4BA | Jeff Cox |
Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Mickie L Shaw
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 2 - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Mickie L Shaw
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Juvenile Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Mickie L Shaw
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
6 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Juvenile Drum Major Drum Major Day 2 - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Mickie L Shaw
1 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
6 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.
No Responses