Payson Scottish Festival
7/10/2010
Payson City Park, Payson, UT, Payson, UT

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacLeod
1 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0189P3 Cody T Steck
2 0133P3 Nicholas B Shrum
3 0997P3 Katie Bott
4 0620P3 Matthew S Judd
5 0358P3 Kristen S Ellis
6 0225P3 Michael C Swan


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacLeod
1 0358P3 Kristen S Ellis
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0433P3 Kerri A Welton
4 0997P3 Katie Bott
5 0189P3 Cody T Steck
6 0133P3 Nicholas B Shrum


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacLeod
1 0461P4 Jon E Jones
2 0765P4 Daelen J McCumber


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacLeod
1 0471P4 Michael S Page
2 0138P4 Jeffrey S Henderson
3 0397P4 Darron Smith
4 0594P4 Adam G Hood
5 0328P4 Madeline Diehl
6 0819P4 Daniel E Austin


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0660P4 Spencer N Balling
2 0765P4 Daelen J McCumber
3 0461P4 Jon E Jones


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0328P4 Madeline Diehl
2 0471P4 Michael S Page
3 0594P4 Adam G Hood
4 0297P4 William L Mashburn
5 0969P4 Keaton K Robertson
6 0138P4 Jeffrey S Henderson


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0305S3 Jason M Hansen


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0025S4 Jessica R Frye
2 0246S4 Scott A Keachie
3 0856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild
4 0910T1 Ian P Tate


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0246S4 Scott A Keachie
2 0856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild
3 0329S4 Ethan M Balling


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 Expired Expired Member


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild

Back to Index