Seaside Highland Games
10/9/2010
Seaside Park, 10 West Harbor Blvd, Ventura, CA, Saugus, Ca

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0382P1 Robert Burns


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0585P2 David D Armstrong
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0585P2 David D Armstrong


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0538P2 Jennifer Febre
2 0647P2 Zachary M Lees
3 0562P2 Erin R Thomson


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0948P2 Cameron M Gair
2 0562P2 Erin R Thomson
3 0538P2 Jennifer Febre
4 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0948P2 Cameron M Gair
2 0538P2 Jennifer Febre
3 0562P2 Erin R Thomson
4 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0676P3 Stephen Wilkinson
2 0517P3 Jonathan M Oldham
3 0912P3 Julie A Smith
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0896P3 Cameron M Hamnquist
6 0474P3 Karen J McIlvena


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Aaron S Shaw
1 0133P3 Nicholas B Shrum
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0896P3 Cameron M Hamnquist
4 0384P4 Kelly N Lahera
5 0851P4 Andrew J Lahera
6 0997P3 Katie Bott


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0851P4 Andrew J Lahera
2 0133P3 Nicholas B Shrum
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0517P3 Jonathan M Oldham
5 0502P3 Kirk T Yslas
6 0997P3 Katie Bott


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event A - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0901P4 Eric D Bernard
2 0833P4 Matt Burkett
3 0877P4 Hayden B Norris


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event B - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Aaron S Shaw
1 0258P4 Dane Chambers
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0129P4 Robyn L Morgan
4 0693P4 John A Taylor
5 0855P4BA Anne L Storms
6 0391P4 Cliff P Armas


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Aaron S Shaw
1 0901P4 Eric D Bernard
2 0094P4 Joseph G Peck
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0573P4 John S Gorder
5 0006P4 Foster B Burton
6 0825P4 Ian A Forsyth


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0258P4 Dane Chambers
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0693P4 John A Taylor
4 0691P4 Andrew Minto
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0501P4DMA Mickie L Shaw


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0901P4 Eric D Bernard
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0168P4 Henry K McCarthy
5 0825P4 Ian A Forsyth
6 0877P4 Hayden B Norris


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 23 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0693P4 John A Taylor
2 0053P4 Marc L LaRue
3 0999P4 Alastair W Boase
4 0258P4 Dane Chambers
5 0855P4BA Anne L Storms
6 0755P4 Stanley R Main


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0685S2 Logan A Taylor


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0711S3 William J MacTavish
2 0481S3 Andrew B Koupal
3 0295S3 Trevor R Bates


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0785S4 Austin J Case
2 0281S4 Susan Shoemaker
3 0157S4 Teagan Pitcher
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0256S4 Anne L Sullivan


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0803T2 Samantha D Jovanovic
2 0865T2 Sharon Gates
3 0076T2 Rose G Mackenzie
4 0050T2 Kathleen A MacTavish

Back to Index