David Barclay Memorial
1/30/2010
University of Utah, Orson Spencer Hall, Cedar Hills, UT

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0903P1 Ross A Morrill


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0903P1 Ross A Morrill
2 Expired Expired Member


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0218P2 Megan McDonald


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0647P2 Zachary M Lees


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi
2 0166P3 Myron E Walz


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0367P3 Brandon J Barclay
2 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi
3 0350P3 Taylor V Pettit
4 0863P3 Robert J Pettit
5 0166P3 Myron E Walz
6 0381P3 Kevan J Saunders


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0367P3 Brandon J Barclay
2 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi
3 0436P3 James L Barclay
4 0350P3 Taylor V Pettit
5 0381P3 Kevan J Saunders
6 0166P3 Myron E Walz


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0471P4 Michael S Page
2 0730P4 Brent Glines


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0758P4 Emily R Holbrook
2 0138P4 Jeffrey S Henderson
3 0594P4 Adam G Hood
4 0136P4 Michael S Morgan
5 0461P4 Jon E Jones
6 0761P4 Jason R Minert


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0138P4 Jeffrey S Henderson
2 0594P4 Adam G Hood
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0471P4 Michael S Page
5 0758P4 Emily R Holbrook
6 0730P4 Brent Glines


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 Expired Expired Member


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0305S3 Jason M Hansen


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0299S4 Justin Crawford


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0155T1 Emily J Dalpias


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0739T2 Addison M Rosner


Professional Bass Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0155T1 Emily J Dalpias

Back to Index