Arizona Scottish Gathering and Highland Games
3/23/2013
Steel Indian Park, Phoenix, AZ, Scottsdale, AZ

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0217P3 Jonathan I McGregor
2 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0017P2 Mark R Stuart
2 0217P3 Jonathan I McGregor
3 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Recknagel
1 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 0217P3 Jonathan I McGregor
3 0017P2 Mark R Stuart


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0981P3 Sean Cahill
2 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
3 Expired Expired Member


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
2 0981P3 Sean Cahill
3 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0534P3 Kyle C Radwanski


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Chris Apps
1 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
2 0534P3 Kyle C Radwanski
3 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0981P3 Sean Cahill


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Chris Apps
1 Other Association Kendrick Rutherford
2 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
3 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard
4 0898P4 Thomas J Cox
5 0554P4 Ian F Hamnquist
6 0648P4 Todd R Mitchell


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Recknagel
1 0898P4 Thomas J Cox
2 Other Association Kendrick Rutherford
3 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard
4 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
5 0541P4 Cameron B Rickard
6 0582P4 Deedra A Brown


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: Chris Apps
1 Other Association Kendrick Rutherford
2 0898P4 Thomas J Cox
3 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
4 0556P4 William B Cooley
5 0541P4 Cameron B Rickard
6 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0079S4 Bruce A Voris
2 0920S4 Renee M Brollini
3 0602S4 Jerome Muffitt


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0403T2 Cailey M Nunez
2 0453T2 Kari L Guarriello


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison

Back to Index