Longs Peak Scottish Festival
9/6/2013
Stanley Park, Estes Park, CO, Estes Park, CO

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0171P1 Lance Dorris
2 Other Association Chris Cahoon
3 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
4 0068P1 Molly J Roberts


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Cairns
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
2 0171P1 Lance Dorris
3 0068P1 Molly J Roberts
4 Other Association Chris Cahoon


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
2 0068P1 Molly J Roberts
3 Other Association Chris Cahoon


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Cairns
1 0303P2 Emmett R Bishop III
2 0637P2 David A Wallace


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 Other Association Jesse Callender
2 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Cairns
1 0637P2 David A Wallace
2 Other Association Jesse Callender
3 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 0344P3 Lynn L Quire
2 0756P3 Blaine D Lee
3 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
4 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
5 0709P3 Kent E Killgore
6 0846P3 Jacob R Shelton


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0756P3 Blaine D Lee
2 0241P3 Patrick T Neff
3 0846P3 Jacob R Shelton
4 0110P3 Jack S Whalen
5 0130P3 Shannon C Long
6 0344P3 Lynn L Quire


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0241P3 Patrick T Neff
2 0130P3 Shannon C Long
3 0846P3 Jacob R Shelton
4 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
5 0344P3 Lynn L Quire
6 0199P3 Daniel R Hock


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Cairns
1 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
2 0976P4 William D Purcell
3 0906P4 Ron Dreyer
4 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
5 0126P4 Meredith L Wirth
6 0066P4 Jordan D Langehennig


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1 Other Association Andrew Devty
2 0134P4 Paul G Landers
3 0488P4 Marybeth Lehto PhD
4 0976P4 William D Purcell
5 0051P4 Paul J Marquard
6 0016P4 Connor R Ray


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0066P4 Jordan D Langehennig
2 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
3 0126P4 Meredith L Wirth
4 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
5 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
6 0274P4 Sean Carlson


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0976P4 William D Purcell
2 0408P4 James D Cameron
3 0134P4 Paul G Landers
4 0016P4 Connor R Ray
5 0051P4 Paul J Marquard
6 0113P4 Jonas C Whalen


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Cairns
1 0066P4 Jordan D Langehennig
2 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
3 0126P4 Meredith L Wirth
4 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
5 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
6 0906P4 Ron Dreyer


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0859T3 Allyn Dorris


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 6/8 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0859T3 Allyn Dorris


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0085BA Melissa Slagter
2 Unregistered Unregistered

Back to Index