Caledonian Club of San Francisco Games
8/31/2013
Alameda County Fairgrounds, Pleasanton, CA, South San Francisco, CA

Solo Results

Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0954PP Ian Whitelaw
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0193PP John E Partanen Phd
4 Other Association Alexander Schiele
5 0030PP Erik J Leiken
6 Expired Expired Member


Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0954PP Ian Whitelaw
2 Other Association Alexander Schiele
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0030PP Erik J Leiken
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0193PP John E Partanen Phd


Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0954PP Ian Whitelaw
2 Other Association Alexander Schiele
3 0030PP Erik J Leiken
4 Expired Expired Member
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0193PP John E Partanen Phd


Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0382P1 Robert Burns
3 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
4 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
5 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
6 0068P1 Molly J Roberts


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0037P1 Brian Cooper
3 0674P1 Martha L Hall
4 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
5 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
6 0529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas
4 0674P1 Martha L Hall
5 0529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf
6 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak


Grade 1 Piping 6/8 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0674P1 Martha L Hall
2 0037P1 Brian Cooper
3 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
4 0068P1 Molly J Roberts
5 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
6 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover
3 0963P2 Alexander T Young
4 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
5 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover
2 0963P2 Alexander T Young
3 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
4 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
5 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin
6 Other Association Robert Lies


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover
2 0963P2 Alexander T Young
3 0935P2 Alex L Morrill
4 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
5 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin
6 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover
3 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
4 0963P2 Alexander T Young
5 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - Event A - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0192P3 Matthew J Anderson
2 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
3 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
4 0474P3 Karen J McIlvena
5 0567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn
6 0388P3 Charles R Martin


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: G. Davidson
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 Other Association Kirsten Deal
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0107P3 Paul A Dunn
5 0019P3 Erik C Abbot
6 0744P3 Sean G Campbell


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
2 Expired Expired Member
3 Other Association Kirsten Deal
4 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy
5 0934P3 Reece E Owens
6 0558P3 Richard E Strayer


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0388P3 Charles R Martin
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0902P3S4 Scott R Larson
5 0708P3 Ryan Harvey
6 0555P3 George D McKay DVM


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event A - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 Other Association Kirsten Deal
2 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst
3 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy
4 0534P3 Kyle C Radwanski
5 0261P3 Becky A Saraceno
6 0002P3 James R Laughton


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event B - 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0388P3 Charles R Martin
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0902P3S4 Scott R Larson
6 0567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn


Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event A - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst
1 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy
1 0477P3 Sean J MacPherson
1 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
1 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
1 Other Association Kirsten Deal


Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event B - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
4 0388P3 Charles R Martin
5 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
6 Other Association Andrew Fox


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event A - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0355P4 Bruce Locken
3 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 0774P4 Carrie M Wigham
6 0657P4 Laura A Scott


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event B - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0767P4 Elizabeth G McCarty
3 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
4 Other Association Emma Brandmaier
5 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
6 0760P4 John R Tompkins


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 Other Association Emma Brandmaier
3 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0377P4 Riley Groeschel


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0952P3 Andrew W Everett
2 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
3 0977P3 Alexandra E Shoptaugh
4 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event C - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Janice E Richey
1 Other Association Meredith Richmond
2 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
3 0959P4 Jessica K Johnson
4 0412P4 Derrick A Taylor
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0767P4 Elizabeth G McCarty


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event D - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0657P4 Laura A Scott
2 0861P4 Kathleen Mars
3 0854P4 Steve N Busch
4 0123P4 David Kelly
5 0838P4 Robert B 'Bob' Skinner
6 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event E - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: Janice E Richey
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0958P4 Stephanie A Trudeau
3 0760P4 John R Tompkins
4 0542P4 Stephen A Harrington
5 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
6 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 Other Association Emma Brandmaier
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
4 0554P4 Ian F Hamnquist
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0377P4 Riley Groeschel


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0977P3 Alexandra E Shoptaugh
2 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
3 0952P3 Andrew W Everett
4 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
5 0360P4 Collin Abidi


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event C - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0767P4 Elizabeth G McCarty
2 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
3 0412P4 Derrick A Taylor
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0959P4 Jessica K Johnson
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event D - 19 Competitors
Adjudicator: Patrick W Regan
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0123P4 David Kelly
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0861P4 Kathleen Mars
5 0774P4 Carrie M Wigham
6 0654P3 Robert M Holaway


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event E - 17 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0760P4 John R Tompkins
2 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
5 0080P4 Kasie Talbot
6 0104P4 Leisel H Shupe


Professional Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott Robertson
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 0125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0481S2 Andrew B Koupal
5 0600S2 Mary L Lopez
6 0198S2 Robert F Cameron


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 0354S3 Andrew K Bertics
2 0308S3 Laura A Pedersen
3 0281S3 Susan Shoemaker
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0858S3 Andrew Ryan


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 0087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto
2 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
3 0986S4 Pierce D Rose
4 0325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz
5 0951S4 Kevin Campbell
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Professional Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott Robertson
1 0325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz
2 0219T1 Sara J Ridges


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott Robertson
1 0222T2 Claire M Koupal
2 0739S4T2 Addison M Rosner


Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott Robertson
1 0302T3 Stephanie Alder


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott Robertson
1 0087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto
2 0386T4 Meghan Campbell


Professional Bass Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 0751BP Anne B Campbell
2 0325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz
3 0591BA Richard Wilkins
4 0668BP Bull Henderson
5 0125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jon Quigg
1 0313S4BA William Lang
2 0215T3BA Vivian Dearden
3 0495BA John Larson
4 0518BA Milanda Moore


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: James A Harrington
1 0031TPDMA Kevin M Conquest
2 Expired Expired Member
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0622T4DMA Christopher A Cortez
5 0137DMA David A Melton
6 0568DMJ Abelard P Cruz


Juvenile Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Cubberly
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 Unregistered Unregistered

Back to Index