Queen Mary Scottish Festival
2/15/2013
The Queen Mary, Long Beach, CA, Laguna Niguel, CA

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 0382P1 Robert Burns
4 0538P1 Jennifer Febre Boase
5 0492P1 John F Pastrone
6 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: L.M. Ingram
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 0529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf
4 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
5 0614P1 Ian Sharp
6 0674P1 Martha L Hall


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
4 0674P1 Martha L Hall
5 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
6 0430P1 Evan M MacKay


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ann E Gray
1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0901P2S4 Eric D Bernard
3 0843P2 Anya I Glover
4 0218P2 Megan McDonald
5 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 0202P2 Ana-Paula Heath
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0017P2 Mark R Stuart
5 0963P2 Alexander T Young
6 0218P2 Megan McDonald


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ann E Gray
1 0017P2 Mark R Stuart
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
4 0963P2 Alexander T Young
5 0218P2 Megan McDonald
6 0901P2S4 Eric D Bernard


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0644P3 Jake W Worth
2 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
3 0217P3 Jonathan I McGregor
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn
6 0019P3 Erik C Abbott


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 27 Competitors
Adjudicator: L.M. Ingram
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0088P3 Joseph E Harris-Lesh
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 27 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 Expired Expired Member
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez
4 0893P4 Sam H Carter
5 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
6 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0412P4 Derrick A Taylor
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0958P4 Stephanie A Trudeau
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0458P4 John M Thomas


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
2 0581P4 Stanley Kabala III
3 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic
6 0542P4 Stephen A Harrington


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ann E Gray
1 0893P4 Sam H Carter
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
4 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
5 0728P4 Greg DeSantis
6 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event A - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0458P4 John M Thomas
3 0958P4 Stephanie A Trudeau
4 0391P4 Cliff P Armas
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0974P4 S Nelson Thompson


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
2 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
5 0508P4 Chrisy E Orcholski
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Paul Turner
1 0685S1 Logan A Taylor


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Paul Turner
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0726S2 Paul W Gibson
3 Expired Expired Member


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Paul Turner
1 0281S3 Susan Shoemaker
2 0858S3 Andrew Ryan
3 0308S3 Laura A Pedersen
4 0899S3 Dana A Trillo


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Paul Turner
1 Expired Expired Member
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz
4 0483S4 Brendan R Hanke
5 0210S4BA Jeff Cox
6 0783S4 Andrew Draper


Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 0059T3 Zoltan Koncz
2 0293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush
3 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 Unregistered Unregistered

Back to Index