Sacramento Valley Scottish Games and Gathering
4/27/2013
Yolo County Fairgrounds, Woodland, CA, Sacramento, CA

Solo Results

Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0030PP Erik J Leiken
2 0873PP Ryan J Murray
3 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0873PP Ryan J Murray
2 0030PP Erik J Leiken
3 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0873PP Ryan J Murray
2 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd
3 0030PP Erik J Leiken


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf
3 0037P1 Brian Cooper
4 0143P1 James Sawyer


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0037P1 Brian Cooper
3 0529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf
4 0143P1 James Sawyer


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
2 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
2 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Kenneth H Sutherland
1 0729P2 Joseph M Pickens
2 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Kenneth H Sutherland
1 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
2 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
3 0699P3 Sean W Davis
4 0388P3 Charles R Martin
5 0868P3 Bob Budesa
6 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Kenneth H Sutherland
1 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
2 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
3 0497P3 Joshua R Agee
4 0261P3 Becky A Saraceno
5 0257P3 Molly T Carlson
6 0129P3 Robyn L Morgan


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0699P3 Sean W Davis
2 0388P3 Charles R Martin
3 0696P3 Matthew Peterson
4 0009P3 Steven R Coontz
5 0968P3 Joseph M Calvo
6 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event A - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0261P3 Becky A Saraceno
2 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
3 0497P3 Joshua R Agee
4 0129P3 Robyn L Morgan
5 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
6 0555P3 George D McKay DVM


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - Event B - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0388P3 Charles R Martin
2 0699P3 Sean W Davis
3 0968P3 Joseph M Calvo
4 0727P3 Jeffrey M Ramsden
5 0263P3 Donald F Saraceno
6 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane


Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event A - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
2 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
3 0257P3 Molly T Carlson
4 0002P3 James R Laughton
5 0129P3 Robyn L Morgan
6 0497P3 Joshua R Agee


Grade 3 Piping Jig - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0388P3 Charles R Martin
2 0696P3 Matthew Peterson
3 0699P3 Sean W Davis
4 0009P3 Steven R Coontz
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0263P3 Donald F Saraceno


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ryan J Murray
1 0838P4 Robert B 'Bob' Skinner
2 0774P4 Carrie M Wigham
3 0188P4 Dale J Wilson
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 0056P4 Richard A Hood II
6 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ryan J Murray
1 0849P4 Dion J Williams
2 0175P4 John A Joyner
3 0842P4 David Garrett
4 0774P4 Carrie M Wigham
5 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
6 0796P4 Monty M Messenger


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Janice E Richey
1 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
2 0123P4 David Kelly
3 0056P4 Richard A Hood II
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 0664P4 Michael Bowler
6 0440P4 Michael S Yachanin


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0796P4 Monty M Messenger
2 0175P4 John A Joyner
3 0120P4 Richard E Dunlap
4 0279P4 Spencer W Grinnell
5 0655P4 Michael J Carr
6 0774P4 Carrie M Wigham


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Aaron S Shaw
1 0123P4 David Kelly
2 0355P4 Bruce Locken
3 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
4 0664P4 Michael Bowler
5 0056P4 Richard A Hood II
6 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 0481S2 Andrew B Koupal


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 0205S3 Chris Amato
2 0354S3 Andrew K Bertics
3 0180S3 Matthew J Amato
4 0858S3 Andrew Ryan


Grade 3 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0858S3 Andrew Ryan
2 0205S3 Chris Amato
3 0180S3 Matthew J Amato


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 0378S4 Benjamin C Mader
2 0250S4 Sandra Smith
3 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd
4 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0250S4 Sandra Smith
2 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1 0386T4 Meghan Campbell


Professional Bass Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0751BP Anne B Campbell


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0518BA Milanda Moore
2 0723BA Cornell R Wedel

Back to Index