Monterey Scottish and Celtic Festival
7/6/2013
Monterey County Fairgrounds, Monterey, CA

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0129P3 Robyn L Morgan
4 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
5 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane
6 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen F Thompson
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
3 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
4 0497P3 Joshua R Agee
5 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
6 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane
4 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
5 0497P3 Joshua R Agee
6 0727P3 Jeffrey M Ramsden


Grade 3 Piping Jig - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen F Thompson
1 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0497P3 Joshua R Agee
4 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
5 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
6 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen F Thompson
1 0170P4 Daryl J Turner
2 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
3 0854P4 Steve N Busch
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 0960P4 Lisa J Graves
6 0355P4 Bruce Locken


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0123P4 David Kelly
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0956P4 Benjamin W Beeson
5 0574P4 Elise Ferrell
6 0960P4 Lisa J Graves


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 0080P4 Kasie Talbot
2 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
3 0355P4 Bruce Locken
4 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
5 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
6 0102P4 David Vasheresse


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0123P4 David Kelly
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0960P4 Lisa J Graves
5 0574P4 Elise Ferrell
6 0956P4 Benjamin W Beeson


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
2 0170P4 Daryl J Turner
3 0983P4 Megan M Kenney
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 0080P4 Kasie Talbot
6 0636P4 Zachary M Arbios


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0600S2 Mary L Lopez
2 0125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar
3 0481S2 Andrew B Koupal
4 0198S2 Robert F Cameron


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0784S4BA William D MacDougall
2 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0222T2 Claire M Koupal


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0518BA Milanda Moore
2 0784S4BA William D MacDougall
3 0922P4T4BA Brendan O'Leary

Back to Index