Utah Scottish Festival and Highland Games
6/7/2013
Thanksgiving Point Eclectic Park, Lehi, UT, West Valley City, UT

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0218P2 Megan McDonald
2 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0218P2 Megan McDonald
2 0935P2 Alex L Morrill
3 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi
4 0962P2 Robert J Smith
5 0941P2 Robert A MacDonald


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0935P2 Alex L Morrill
2 0218P2 Megan McDonald
3 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
3 0091P3 Thomas C Rather
4 0019P3 Erik C Abbot
5 0182P4 Caysee L Cox
6 0206P3 Robert Patterson


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0209P3 Tashina L Chipman
5 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
6 0206P3 Robert Patterson


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0558P3 Richard E Strayer
3 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
4 0326P3 Christopher J Johnson
5 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0765P4 Daelen J McCumber
2 0536P4 Robert Jacob
3 0442P4 Layne Hilton
4 0906P4 Ron Dreyer
5 0855P4 Anne L Storms


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0332P4 Christian H Ott
2 0765P4 Daelen J McCumber
3 0549P4 Paul B Brunner II
4 0236P4 Diana Lees
5 0818P4 Emma A Cooper
6 0425P4 Daniel B McLane


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0316P4 Russell Parker
2 0233P4 Kristi Ballif
3 0454P4 Jason L Allred
4 0096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger
5 0247P4 Craig R Campbell
6 0080P4 Kasie Talbot


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event C - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0536P4 Robert Jacob
2 0117P4 Todd R Brown
3 0855P4 Anne L Storms
4 0032P4 Garry E Gregson
5 0379P4 William P Cook M.D.


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0765P4 Daelen J McCumber
2 0818P4 Emma A Cooper
3 0294P4 Michael S Fifield
4 0332P4 Christian H Ott
5 0425P4 Daniel B McLane
6 0259P4 Hank Stueckler


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jeffrey B Anderson
1 0247P4 Craig R Campbell
2 0316P4 Russell Parker
3 0096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger
4 0333P4 Jenna H Tew
5 0080P4 Kasie Talbot
6 0233P4 Kristi Ballif


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event C - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0536P4 Robert Jacob
2 0855P4 Anne L Storms
3 0117P4 Todd R Brown
4 0379P4 William P Cook M.D.
5 0906P4 Ron Dreyer
6 0414P4 Edwin F Buchanan


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0462S2 Nicholas B Lawyer
2 0988S2 Thomas M Biggs


Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0988S2 Thomas M Biggs


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0747S3 Brandon T Orr


Grade 3 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0747S3 Brandon T Orr


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0419S4 Ryan D Smith
2 0210S4BA Jeff Cox
3 0423S4 Paul S Babcock
4 0293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 0419S4 Ryan D Smith
2 0423S4 Paul S Babcock
3 0210S4BA Jeff Cox


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0048T2 Kierra Brown
2 0739S4T2 Addison M Rosner


Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 0293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glenn Kvidahl
1 0373T4 Elyse Kolker


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 0215T3BA Vivian Dearden
2 0210S4BA Jeff Cox


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Kevin M Conquest
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0476DMA Scott Sharp

Back to Index