Arizona Highland Celtic Festival
7/20/2013
Thorpe Park, Flagstaff, AZ, Flagstaff, AZ

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: L.M. Ingram
1 0826P2 Tristan W Goodwin


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0769P3 James T Hartman
2 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
3 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
4 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
5 0691P3 Andrew Minto


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
2 0902P3S4 Scott R Larson
3 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
4 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
5 0779P3 Mahrla Manning
6 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: L.M. Ingram
1 0902P3S4 Scott R Larson
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
4 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
5 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
6 0691P3 Andrew Minto


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard
4 0898P4 Thomas J Cox
5 0648P4 Todd R Mitchell


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0898P4 Thomas J Cox
2 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
3 0732P4 Joshua B Prout
4 0164P4 Teresa D Black
5 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard
6 0648P4 Todd R Mitchell


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Iain Macey
1 0487P4 Mary Goforth
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro
4 0648P4 Todd R Mitchell
5 0457P4 Ryan D Rickard
6 0898P4 Thomas J Cox


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0079S4 Bruce A Voris
2 0087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto
3 0920S4 Renee M Brollini


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0079S4 Bruce A Voris
2 0087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto


Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0324P4T4 Lennon A Brollini


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0605BA Stuart F Baker
2 0495BA John Larson

Back to Index