Mt. Tamalpais Solo Piping and Drumming Competition
6/22/2013
Piper Park, Larkspur, CA, Santa Rosa, CA

Solo Results

Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ryan J Murray
1 0192P3 Matthew J Anderson
2 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
3 0388P3 Charles R Martin
4 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
5 0009P3 Steven R Coontz
6 0002P3 James R Laughton


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
2 0388P3 Charles R Martin
3 0002P3 James R Laughton
4 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
5 0643P3 Vincent Guinnane
6 0192P3 Matthew J Anderson


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0388P3 Charles R Martin
2 0882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen
3 0192P3 Matthew J Anderson
4 0494P3 Bruce P Duncan
5 0002P3 James R Laughton
6 0555P3 George D McKay DVM


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ryan J Murray
1 0800P4 Gaelin Arbios
2 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0355P4 Bruce Locken
5 0960P4 Lisa J Graves
6 0170P4 Daryl J Turner


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0123P4 David Kelly
2 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
3 0960P4 Lisa J Graves
4 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0170P4 Daryl J Turner


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: Elizabeth H Tubbs
1 0123P4 David Kelly
2 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
3 0479P4 Wesley E Weber
4 0800P4 Gaelin Arbios
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0960P4 Lisa J Graves


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0481S2 Andrew B Koupal


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0858S3 Andrew Ryan


Grade 3 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0858S3 Andrew Ryan


Grade 3 Side Drumming Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0858S3 Andrew Ryan


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0250S4 Sandra Smith
2 0814S4 Lynn C Lewis
3 0784S4BA William D MacDougall
4 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0784S4BA William D MacDougall
2 0250S4 Sandra Smith
3 0372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0933T4 Nancy L Bennett


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 6/8 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0933T4 Nancy L Bennett


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Hoinacki II
1 0518BA Milanda Moore
2 0784S4BA William D MacDougall

Back to Index