Harry Moore Memorial Solo Piping & Drumming Competition
3/23/2013
Riverside CA, Riverside, CA

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
3 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
4 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
2 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
3 0674P1 Martha L Hall
4 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
5 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0674P1 Martha L Hall
3 0320P1 Andrew M Hahn
4 0562P1 Erin R Thomson
5 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0036P2 Alexander Paul
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 0843P2 Anya I Glover
2 0963P2 Alexander T Young


Grade 2 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
2 0644P3 Jake W Worth
3 0567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0644P3 Jake W Worth
5 0555P3 George D McKay DVM
6 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 0644P3 Jake W Worth
6 0609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
2 0854P4 Steve N Busch
3 Expired Expired Member
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
6 0830P4 Cindy A Apodaca


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez
2 0789P4 Nick Pauro
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic
6 0893P4 Sam H Carter


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0854P4 Steve N Busch
3 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
4 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
5 0830P4 Cindy A Apodaca
6 0974P4 S Nelson Thompson


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0893P4 Sam H Carter
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0817P4 Connor W Ross
4 0128P4 Natalie Ramirez
5 0789P4 Nick Pauro
6 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 Expired Expired Member
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0532P4 Stephen W Beitzel
6 0778P4 Linda L Robertson


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0290S4 Shirley A Allen
4 0986S4 Pierce D Rose


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 0986S4 Pierce D Rose
3 0290S4 Shirley A Allen
4 Unregistered Unregistered


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 0628BA Rod Cristales
2 0313S4BA William Lang
3 0237BA Patricia Ellis-Greenberg

Back to Index