2021 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned


Bass Drumming

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
12125BN Kudzai Taruwona 11


Piobaireachd

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
131521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 12
121919P1PB1 Trevor DeMass 13
100401P1PB1 Eric E Albert 22
90448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 13
92122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 23
50388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 52

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
200730P3PB2 Alan C Wood 23
162111P2PB2 Andrea Jones 13
160326P2PB2 Christopher J Johnson 13
161399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 24
142116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 12
130474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 12
110261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 43
31547P2PB2 Brandon Ward 62

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
200457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 13
201686P3PB3 Brian Neal 23
181874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 13
142100P3PB3 Gabrielle Neal 13
130774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 23
120327P3PB3 Dr. David Carlson 23
120800P3PB3 Gaelin Arbios 32
121284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 42
101941P3PB3 Gavin Guidotti 22
100056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 32
80355P3PB3 Bruce Locken 51
61631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 12
60795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 32
50009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 42
50263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 52
30170P3PB3 Daryl J Turner 11
10479P3PB3 Wesley E Weber 31
10669P3PB3 Andrew L Murphey 61

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
212081P4PB4 Teresa D Black 22
202042P4PB4 Gracelyn Stoller 13
181580P4PB4 Katherine Strausser 13
101982P4PB4 Sue Kennedy 32
81900P4PB4 Trenton McGregor 11
80610P4PB4 Laurie A Robison 32
80996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 52
71946P4PB4 Amelia Bloom 21
60379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 31
61948P4PB4 Alexander Bloom 62
50072P4PB4 Craig Farley 13
51403P4PB4 Brian Ferguson 21
50832P4PB4 Dennis Knoles 41
52097P4PB4 Katya Teodorovich 41
41522P4PB4 Matt Mitchell 31
32004P4PB4 Thatcher J Delaney 41
31313P4PB4 Mark McCutcheon 61
11657P4PB4 Clarence Chamberlain 61

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
110873POPBO Ryan J Murray 21
70586POPBO Charlie Morris 12
10030POPBOS4 Erik J Leiken 21


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
411521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 18
391919P1PB1 Trevor DeMass 110
262122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 210
190037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 16
180448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 18
150388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 48
132118P1PB1 Ryan D Parker 23
70401P1PB1 Eric E Albert 53
60935P1PB1 Alex L Morrill 13

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
601399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 111
392111P2PB2 Andrea Jones 19
370326P2PB2 Christopher J Johnson 19
230261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 37
221547P2PB2 Brandon Ward 38
182116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 47

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
791941P3PB3 Gavin Guidotti 18
721874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 110
720730P3PB2 Alan C Wood 210
670457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 210
640474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 28
612100P3PB3 Gabrielle Neal 18
441686P3PB3 Brian Neal 18
390327P3PB3 Dr. David Carlson 17
380774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 28
370263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 38
361354P3PB2 Russell Berryman 14
311631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 18
310669P3PB3 Andrew L Murphey 25
290056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 48
260795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 35
230009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 46
190479P3PB3 Wesley E Weber 26
191285P3PB3 Jeremy Tyree 63
180169P3PB3 Chelsea J Wells 12
181284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 53
140965P3PB3 Jay L Bowdler 43
81942P3PB3 Michael C Swan 22
50384P3PB3 Karl Morton 51
40170P3PB3 Daryl J Turner 13

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
992042P4PB4 Gracelyn Stoller 111
712124P4PB4 Rhett Grant 18
491580P4PB4 Katherine Strausser 28
421900P4PB4 Trenton McGregor 13
422081P4PB4 Teresa D Black 15
422158P4PB4 Jamison Miller 23
391950P4PB4 Eric J Willcox 35
351948P4PB4 Alexander Bloom 15
342121P4PB4 Zoe Leslie 46
331922P4PB4 Lettie Smith 15
320072P4PB4 Craig Farley 18
321982P4PB4 Sue Kennedy 34
321951P4PB4 Patrick Grout 45
311473P4PB4 Emily Higinbotham 43
302104P4PB4 Rupert Chen 24
291313P4PB4 Mark McCutcheon 33
291990P4PB4 Patrick Johnson 54
252172P4PB4 Jacob Udall 23
250996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 35
241505P4PB4 Cora Williams 52
202097P4PB4 Katya Teodorovich 12
191946P4PB4 Amelia Bloom 22
180379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 33
170610P4PB4 Laurie A Robison 26
150381P4 Kevin R Saunders 41
152146P4PB4 Annika Snow 52
131757P4PB4 Mark Anderson 22
132045P4PB4 Lara Thomsen 43
132090P4PB4 Evan Duncan 43
122008P4PB4S3BN Brian A Molver 53
111403P4PB4 Brian Ferguson 32
110796P4PB4 Monty M Messenger 62
100804P4PB4 Kathleen E Bell 22
90872P4PB4 Neil Henderson 14
91522P4PB4 Matt Mitchell 33
80528P4PB4 Nancy Menefee 63
42004P4PB4 Thatcher J Delaney 41
11657P4PB4 Clarence Chamberlain 61

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
40586POPBO Charlie Morris 12
20030POPBOS4 Erik J Leiken 22


Side Drumming

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
12156S2 Brad Livingston 21

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
162114S3 Robert Perry 15
71613S3 Ulises Reyes 23
41389S3 Jeremiah Butterworth 23
30025S3 Jessica R Frye 12
31916S3 Lexie Hardman 22
31395S3 Ethan Braithwaite 42
22023S3 Lesley Kucharski 31

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
161904S4 Henry R Bautz 15
132134S4 Toby French 12
102135S4 Tinashe Chirambanegomo 22
71775S4 Reuben Johnson 13
72133S4 Shaan Patel 32
62088S4 William Cooper 21
62132S4 Brandon Rodrigues 42
52131S4 Daniel Schonenberger 42
41511S4 Stuart Cornelius 22
41247S4BN Andrew Draper 23
42112S4 Caleb Guidotti 34
32152S4 Michael White 21
31612P4PB4S4TNBN Kathleen Mc Irvin 32


Tenor Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
32126TI Shakir Usman 31
22127TI Sean Pickworth 41
12128TI Nicolas Y Qu 51

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
62130TN Wade McShaw 12
42119TN Felicia Lelli 12
42129TN Christopher R Dewar 22
31902TN Callum Butterworth 13