2021 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned


Bass Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
30301S1TIBIDMO William J 'BJ' Gunn 12
12181BI Jonathan Kalonga 11

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
12125BN Kudzai Taruwona 11


Piobaireachd

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
171521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 13
150448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 15
141919P1PB1 Trevor DeMass 14
122122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 15
100401P1PB1 Eric E Albert 22
70388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 24
40019P1PB1 Erik C Abbott 22
20978P1PB1 Steven T McElhaney 31

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
300326P2PB2 Christopher J Johnson 15
261399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 17
260730P3PB2 Alan C Wood 24
200474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 14
182111P2PB2 Andrea Jones 14
152116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 13
120261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 44
61450P2PB2 Christopher Boyles 21
31547P2PB2 Brandon Ward 62
21734P2PB2 Connor Studulski 61

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
291686P3PB3 Brian Neal 14
291874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 15
260457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 14
251941P3PB3 Gavin Guidotti 24
240774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 25
192100P3PB3 Gabrielle Neal 14
150009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 24
140327P3PB3 Dr. David Carlson 24
130355P3PB3 Bruce Locken 42
120800P3PB3 Gaelin Arbios 32
121284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 42
120263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 43
102166P3PB3 Alexander Lentz 11
101631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 14
100056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 32
82167P3PB3 Ray Cai 11
80170P3PB3 Daryl J Turner 12
70669P3PB3 Andrew L Murphey 52
60795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 32
60532P3PB3 Stephen W Beitzel 41
60965P3PB3 Jay L Bowdler 62
51516P3PB3 Aaron Saltern 12
30479P3PB3 Wesley E Weber 32
11560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 11

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
331580P4PB4 Katherine Strausser 16
212042P4PB4 Gracelyn Stoller 14
212081P4PB4 Teresa D Black 22
202097P4PB4 Katya Teodorovich 13
161982P4PB4 Sue Kennedy 13
151948P4PB4 Alexander Bloom 23
140072P4PB4 Craig Farley 15
121900P4PB4 Trenton McGregor 12
101981P4PB4 Samuel Saltern 22
100610P4PB4 Laurie A Robison 33
100996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 53
82004P4PB4 Thatcher J Delaney 22
80379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 32
71946P4PB4 Amelia Bloom 21
71717P4PB4 Jim Motch 41
62168P4PB4 Jay Hackney 11
62104P4PB4 Rupert Chen 63
51849P4PB4 Gery Allan 12
51403P4PB4 Brian Ferguson 21
50832P4PB4 Dennis Knoles 41
52045P4PB4 Lara Thomsen 61
41522P4PB4 Matt Mitchell 31
42053P4PB4 Alan G Erdmann 31
31628P4PB4 Thomas Rowley 21
31951P4PB4 Patrick Grout 32
31657P4PB4 Clarence Chamberlain 43
31313P4PB4 Mark McCutcheon 61

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
110873POPBO Ryan J Murray 21
80586POPBO Charlie Morris 13
10030POPBOS4 Erik J Leiken 21


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
581521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 111
511919P1PB1 Trevor DeMass 113
372122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 116
330448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 114
320037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 111
252118P1PB1 Ryan D Parker 26
240388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 213
160978P1PB1 Steven T McElhaney 13
110674P1PB1 Martha L Hall 15
90019P1PB1 Erik C Abbott 16
70401P1PB1 Eric E Albert 53
60935P1PB1 Alex L Morrill 13
50531P1PB1 Jennifer A DeBarr 42

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1001399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 121
890326P2PB2 Christopher J Johnson 120
552111P2PB2 Andrea Jones 114
292116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 213
260261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 38
241547P2PB2 Brandon Ward 310
171450P2PB2 Christopher Boyles 23
120497P2PB3 Joshua R Agee 53
102177P2PB2 Ralph Drew 12
81734P2PB2 Connor Studulski 25

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1361941P3PB3 Gavin Guidotti 114
1291874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 118
1280474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 119
1112100P3PB3 Gabrielle Neal 114
1000730P3PB2 Alan C Wood 118
881686P3PB3 Brian Neal 114
780457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 213
551354P3PB2 Russell Berryman 16
540774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 210
520327P3PB3 Dr. David Carlson 112
490169P3PB3 Chelsea J Wells 15
490263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 311
411631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 113
410669P3PB3 Andrew L Murphey 28
332166P3PB3 Alexander Lentz 13
322010P3PB3 Gabriel Gomez 13
320009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 410
290479P3PB3 Wesley E Weber 28
290056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 48
260795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 35
221285P3PB3 Jeremy Tyree 15
210355P3PB3 Bruce Locken 38
210965P3PB3 Jay L Bowdler 47
191942P3PB3 Michael C Swan 13
181284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 53
170643P3PB3 Vincent Guinnane 53
150170P3PB3 Daryl J Turner 16
150760P3PB3 John R Tompkins 52
151709P3PB3 Alexander McCormick 63
120422P3PB2 Charlie A Butterworth 63
101516P3PB3 Aaron Saltern 15
100532P3PB3 Stephen W Beitzel 43
81894P3PB3 George A MacDonald 61
50384P3PB3 Karl Morton 51
40074P3PB3 Randy Erickson 41
31560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 12

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1372042P4PB4 Gracelyn Stoller 116
842124P4PB4 Rhett Grant 110
821580P4PB4 Katherine Strausser 217
701982P4PB4 Sue Kennedy 38
661948P4PB4 Alexander Bloom 19
641981P4PB4 Samuel Saltern 15
631900P4PB4 Trenton McGregor 16
632097P4PB4 Katya Teodorovich 18
602104P4PB4 Rupert Chen 211
501922P4PB4 Lettie Smith 18
502121P4PB4 Zoe Leslie 410
491505P4PB4 Cora Williams 14
491990P4PB4 Patrick Johnson 57
480072P4PB4 Craig Farley 112
422081P4PB4 Teresa D Black 15
422158P4PB4 Jamison Miller 23
421313P4PB4 Mark McCutcheon 35
411946P4PB4 Amelia Bloom 24
401951P4PB4 Patrick Grout 48
391950P4PB4 Eric J Willcox 35
370610P4PB4 Laurie A Robison 110
350996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 27
352052P4PB4 Marcus Sensinger 44
310837P4PB4TI Molly Navarro-Skinner 26
310379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 35
311473P4PB4 Emily Higinbotham 43
262004P4PB4 Thatcher J Delaney 13
252172P4PB4 Jacob Udall 23
242053P4PB4 Alan G Erdmann 32
232012P4PB4 Brycen Tyree 23
212168P4PB4 Jay Hackney 13
191847P4PB4S4 Alex Chan 13
190804P4PB4 Kathleen E Bell 23
171810P4PB4 David Puckett 42
161979P4PB4 Jacob Boyer 12
151985P4PB4 Michael Custodia 12
150381P4 Kevin R Saunders 41
152146P4PB4 Annika Snow 52
140872P4PB4 Neil Henderson 17
130142P4 Maxine Barish-Wreden 22
131757P4PB4 Mark Anderson 22
132090P4PB4 Evan Duncan 43
132045P4PB4 Lara Thomsen 44
122008P4PB4S3BN Brian A Molver 53
121911P4PB4 Conner Williams 64
111403P4PB4 Brian Ferguson 32
110796P4PB4 Monty M Messenger 62
102016P4PB4 Kaleb Query 32
102079P4PB4 Ivana Bradvica 42
91522P4PB4 Matt Mitchell 33
82087P4PB4 Henry H Cooper 11
81657P4PB4 Clarence Chamberlain 35
80528P4PB4 Nancy Menefee 63
71628P4PB4 Thomas Rowley 12
71849P4PB4 Gery Allan 22
62067P4PB4 Kristina Query 52
51879P4PB4 Aiden Henderson 41
40406P4PB4 Christopher E Andrew 41
42178P4PB4 Michele Castellani 52
42095P4PB4S4 Ginger Lagemann 61
21717P4PB4 Jim Motch 61

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
60586POPBO Charlie Morris 14
20030POPBOS4 Erik J Leiken 22


Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
22009S1 Patrick Steuber 12
10467S1 Michael A Postma 11

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
20481S2TNBI Andrew B Koupal 12
12156S2 Brad Livingston 21

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish
201732S3 Darin Talcott 17
192114S3 Robert Perry 18
121613S3 Ulises Reyes 15
101389S3 Jeremiah Butterworth 16
30025S3 Jessica R Frye 12
31335S3TN Dodger Posey 13
31916S3 Lexie Hardman 22
31395S3 Ethan Braithwaite 42
22023S3 Lesley Kucharski 31

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
301904S4 Henry R Bautz 19
182088S4 William Cooper 23
141511S4 Stuart Cornelius 24
132134S4 Toby French 12
111775S4 Reuben Johnson 16
102135S4 Tinashe Chirambanegomo 22
91847P4PB4S4 Alex Chan 11
72133S4 Shaan Patel 32
71955S4 Henry Stockett 42
62112S4 Caleb Guidotti 26
62132S4 Brandon Rodrigues 42
52131S4 Daniel Schonenberger 42
41247S4BN Andrew Draper 23
41989S4 Ethen Cubberly 52
41726S4 Shaelyn Mosbaugh 61
32152S4 Michael White 21
31612P4PB4S4TNBN Kathleen Mc Irvin 32
21945S4 Jullian Puckett 12


Tenor Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
32126TI Shakir Usman 31
22127TI Sean Pickworth 41
12128TI Nicolas Y Qu 51

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
82119TN Felicia Lelli 14
71902TN Callum Butterworth 17
62130TN Wade McShaw 12
42129TN Christopher R Dewar 22
22182TN Haley Nash 11
12191TN Henlie Biggs 11
11335S3TN Dodger Posey 21