2022 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned


Bass Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
10301S1TIBIDMO William J 'BJ' Gunn 11

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
22298BN Jazelle Parent 21
12294BN Andrew Bautz 31


Piobaireachd

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
80448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 12
41345P1PB1 Brian R Blankenship 11
40147P1PB1 Mason C Parsons 11
30326P1PB1 Christopher J Johnson 21
22111P1PB1 Andrea Jones 11
20037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 21
20788P1PB1 John L Miner 31
12122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 21
11751P1PB1 William D Thayer 21
10388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 31
11767P1PB1 Neil Gillette 41

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
141941P2PB2 Gavin Guidotti 13
121399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 14
62180P2PB2 Amber Tussing 11
60261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 12
41205P2PB2 Ted Hales 21
32100P2PB2 Gabrielle Neal 41
30474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 41
22116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 51
10844P2PB2 Travis B Combs 11

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
140457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 12
121686P3PB3 Brian Neal 22
100263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 12
91233P3PB3 Matthew R Dickie 21
81560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 22
81631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 32
80009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 42
71874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 12
61284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 11
51381P3PB3 Brian M Schwartzberg 11
50164P3PB3S4TN Kurt Hoeger 21
51580P4PB3 Katherine Strausser 31
51596P3PB3 Robert Buck 32
50445P3PB3TN Triona S McMaster 42
51285P3PB3 Jeremy Tyree 61
40432P3PB3 Harley Bray 31
30774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 22
20056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 41
20795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 51
12042P3PB3 Gracelyn Stoller 61

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
141950P4PB4 Eric J Willcox 12
132257P4PB4 Adam Wilcox 22
110796P4PB4 Monty M Messenger 22
91672P4PB4 James McIntosh 12
90996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 12
90442P4PB4 Juli A Gillispie 32
72090P4PB4 Evan Duncan 11
61764P4PB4 Ian Kelly 21
50188P4PB4 Dale J Wilson 31
51628P4PB4 Thomas Rowley 31
51522P4PB4 Matt Mitchell 51
42079P4PB4 Ivana Bradvica 11
42259P4PB4 Zachary Bush 21
41736P4PB4 Emily Bergman 61
32158P4PB4 Jamison Miller 21
30379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 31
30837P4PB4TI Molly Navarro-Skinner 51
31765P4PB4 Will Klemmer 51
21868P4PB4 Nick Haynes 11
21981P4PB4 Samuel Saltern 31
22250P4PB4 Leslie Puckett 41
20655P4PB4 Michael J Carr 61
12264P4PB4 Ken Haas 21
12027P4PB4 Keith Richards 41
11657P4PB4BN Clarence Chamberlain 51

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
60586POPBO Charlie Morris 12
11552POPBO John Lee 21


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
100448P1PB1 Melissa L Bautz 15
92118P1PB1 Ryan D Parker 13
80326P1PB1 Christopher J Johnson 13
71345P1PB1 Brian R Blankenship 12
70037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 12
50147P1PB1 Mason C Parsons 11
50388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 12
42122P1PB1 Michael Trenor 12
41751P1PB1 William D Thayer 12
40225P1PB1 Alexander J Walker 13
22111P1PB1 Andrea Jones 22
21767P1PB1 Neil Gillette 32

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
351399P2PB2 Malachi Johannsen 18
271941P2PB2 Gavin Guidotti 26
200328P2PB2 Shawn Fowles 15
142100P2PB2 Gabrielle Neal 14
110261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 34
80898P2PB2 Thomas J Cox 15
71734P2PB2 Connor Studulski 42
51278P2PB2 Noah Cox 23
42180P2PB2 Amber Tussing 52
30497P2PB3 Joshua R Agee 41
31205P2PB2 Ted Hales 42
20844P2PB2 Travis B Combs 12
22116P2PB2 Dagmar Pesta 62

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
711225P3PB3 Joseph Gallagher 110
640457P3PB3 Ryan D Rickard 17
500009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 27
491985P3PB3 Michael Custodia 14
491233P3PB3 Matthew R Dickie 34
391686P3PB3 Brian Neal 36
370691P3PB3 Andrew Minto 47
341631P3PB3 Laurel Leishman 27
330474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 33
290445P3PB3TN Triona S McMaster 16
280384P3PB3 Karl Morton 44
221874P3PB3 Colin Thurber 15
220774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 15
221560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 16
220760P3PB3 John R Tompkins 54
200432P3PB3 Harley Bray 23
170164P3PB3S4TN Kurt Hoeger 13
160263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 24
142291P3PB3 Desmond O' Boyle 23
131381P3PB3 Brian M Schwartzberg 13
121284P3PB3 Marie Hollinger 12
112081P3PB3 Teresa D Black 32
71596P3PB3 Robert Buck 32
71425P3PB3 Doug Copenhaver 62
60056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 43
41894P3PB3 George A MacDonald 32
42042P3PB3 Gracelyn Stoller 62
30311P3PB3 Eben M McElhinny 42
20795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 52

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
532257P4PB4 Adam Wilcox 16
471950P4PB4 Eric J Willcox 15
420442P4PB4 Juli A Gillispie 15
424048P4PB4 Danny Johnson 16
390505P4PB4 David M Dailey 25
360796P4PB4 Monty M Messenger 24
292012P4PB4 Brycen Tyree 25
291672P4PB4 James McIntosh 25
261580P4PB3 Katherine Strausser 23
241981P4PB4 Samuel Saltern 13
242121P4PB4 Zoe Leslie 33
231990P4PB4 Patrick Johnson 36
231988P4PB4 Kathleen Elwood 43
222090P4PB4 Evan Duncan 12
220996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 24
212158P4PB4 Jamison Miller 23
201911P4PB4 Conner Williams 12
201736P4PB4 Emily Bergman 63
192079P4PB4 Ivana Bradvica 12
191764P4PB4 Ian Kelly 32
180379P4PB4 William P Cook M.D. 13
181392P4PB4 Thomas Harkins 22
182236P4PB4 Cormac Susanka 54
171512P4PB4 Bethea Rugh 13
161793P4PB4 Frances McChesney 12
161951P4PB4 Patrick Grout 43
151628P4PB4 Thomas Rowley 52
141765P4PB4 Will Klemmer 42
131757P4PB4 Mark Anderson 42
122027P4PB4 Keith Richards 13
121629P4PB4 Randall White 51
110508P4PB4 Chrisy E Orcholski 61
102244P4PB4 Sam Smith 63
92238P4PB3 Kathleen Madden 62
60872P4PB4 Neil Henderson 33
60837P4PB4TI Molly Navarro-Skinner 41
62170P4PB4 Alex Saltern 51
50704P4PB4 Paul M Howell 12
51659P4PB4 Arthur M Leclaire 12
50188P4PB4 Dale J Wilson 51
41868P4PB4 Nick Haynes 13
42259P4PB4 Zachary Bush 33
40804P4PB4 Kathleen E Bell 52
12264P4PB4 Ken Haas 21

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
80586POPBO Charlie Morris 24
41552POPBO John Lee 12


Side Drumming

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
201904S3 Henry R Bautz 16
130025S3 Jessica R Frye 15
91335S3TN Dodger Posey 23
61775S3 Reuben Johnson 33
42255S3 Michael Recio 31
41613S3 Ulises Reyes 33
30748S3 Christopher Hugie 32

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
42017S4 Daniel Acosta 11
31612P4PB4S4TNBN Kathleen Mc Irvin 12
31945S4 Jullian Puckett 12
31502S4 Lincoln Reed 21
22256S4 Maddy Roberts 12
21465S4 Michael Lees 31
22112S4 Caleb Guidotti 62


Tenor Drumming

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
21607TN Elyanna Lees 11
12191TN Henlie Biggs 21