2024 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned


Bass Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
32376S2TNBIDMI Eric Legere 13
20605BI Stuart F Baker 12

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
41895S4BN Sean Stewart 12
32460BN Luke Hartman 12
32294BN Andrew Bautz 22
21914BN Morag Smith 11
22292BN Jonah Shahbaz 11
12628BN Anamaria Sarmiento 11
12469BN Joe Bauer 31


Piobaireachd

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
211399P1PB1 Malachi Johannsen 16
70448P1PB1S4 Melissa L Bautz 12
70225P1PB1 Alexander J Walker 13
71646P1PB1 Connor Eckert 13
71941P1PB1 Gavin Guidotti 22
50388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 23
31593P1PB1 Matthew Launer 31
21521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 51
10037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 41
12111P1PB1 Andrea Jones 51
12501P1PB1 Euan Gattinger 51

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
192369P2PB2 Lars Lund 14
191874P2PB2 Colin Thurber 15
91977P2PB2DMI Noah Mittwer 11
72180P2PB2 Amber Tussing 23
70844P2PB2 Travis B Combs 31
71205P2PB2 Ted Hales 33
60474P3PB2 Karen J McIlvena 41
51376P2PB2 Noah Graham 32
41437P2PB2 John Elliott 31
31232P2PB2 Tyler J Johnson 11
20953P2PB2 Matthew D Earl 11
21450P2PB2 Christopher Boyles 21
21734P2PB2 Connor Studulski 22
22166P2PB2 Alexander Lentz 32
12565P2PB2 Virginia Franklyn 11
10261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 61

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
270691P3PB3 Andrew Minto 13
272340P3PB3 Logan Gorsuch 14
271580P3PB3 Katherine Strausser 15
252550P2PB3 Suzie Snell 23
231899P3PB3 Ethan Bailey 13
211735P3PB3 Andrew Reynolds 24
212193P3PB3 Martin Johnson 24
162042P3PB3 Gracelyn Stoller 13
160795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 13
162045P3PB3 Lara Thomsen 24
152157P3PB3 Augusta Chen 12
151381P3PB3 Brian M Schwartzberg 13
140056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 33
110432P3PB3 Harley Bray 32
80547P4PB3S2 Elaine M Shoemaker 23
82010P3PB3 Gabriel Gomez 41
70505P4PB3 David M Dailey 32
70009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 41
61942P3PB3 Michael C Swan 31
60774P3PB3 Carrie M Wigham 52
50765P3PB3 Daelen J McCumber 51
50263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 62
41560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 41
41596P3PB3 Robert Buck 42
42244P3PB3 Sam Smith 51
41519P4PB3 Kathleen Madden 61
40327P3PB3 Dr. David Carlson 61
30815P3PB3S2 Stephen Rooklidge 51
30311P3PB3 Eben M McElhinny 61
21849P3PB3 Gery Allan 62
10760P3PB3 John R Tompkins 41

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
342503P4PB4 Aimes McGuinness 13
290188P4PB4 Dale J Wilson 12
282428P5PB4 Tom Weeden 43
230633P4PB4 Christine E Yamate 43
202577P4PB4 Paul Henry 13
191758P5PB4 Jan Roberts 13
180794P4PB4S4 John Pozza 23
180142P4PB4 Maxine Barish-Wreden 32
172101P4PB4 Kaitlyn Covarrubias 13
160996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 21
152472P4PB4 Timothy Custodia 33
142383P4PB4 Patrick Towey 12
122471P4PB4 Jaden Haworth 12
111764P4PB4 Ian Kelly 32
102052P4PB4 Marcus Sensinger 11
102036P4PB4 Joseph Crandall 21
92259P4PB4 Zachary Bush 21
82452P5PB4 Rashad Mahmood 31
80442P4PB4 Juli A Gillispie 32
80072P4PB4 Craig Farley 63
60626P4PB4 Daniel D Croissant 32
64048P4PB4 Danny Johnson 42
60655P4PB4 Michael J Carr 43
62318P4PB4 Megan Carlson 51
62574P5PB4 Alexandria Adair 61
52619P4PB4 Donald Larson 61
42237P4PB4 Dan Paterson 22
42478P4PB4 Maggie Lasnoski 51
41807P4PB4 William N Brown 62
32477P4PB4 Aiden Palmer 32
30508P4PB4 Chrisy E Orcholski 42
21672P4PB4 James McIntosh 41
21629P4PB4 Randall White 52
12233P4PB4 Susan Rhodes 52
11988P4PB4 Kathleen Elwood 61
-52560P4PB4 Paul McEwen 62

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish
61254POPBO Seamus Coyne 11
61211POPBO Austin G Diepenhorst 22
31552POPBO John Lee 11
30320POPBO Andrew M Hahn 41
20147POPBO Mason C Parsons 51
10213POPBO Justin L Howland 31
10586POPBO Charlie Morris 61


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
571399P1PB1 Malachi Johannsen 114
471646P1PB1 Connor Eckert 111
131358P1PB1 Brennan Foley 23
130037P1PB1 Brian Cooper 27
131941P1PB1 Gavin Guidotti 34
131521P1PB1S4BN Adam Blaine 53
110388P1PB1 Charles R Martin 17
110448P1PB1S4 Melissa L Bautz 26
90225P1PB1 Alexander J Walker 16
71593P1PB1 Matthew Launer 32
32501P1PB1 Euan Gattinger 52
21283P1PB1 Chris P Cahoon 12

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
611874P2PB2 Colin Thurber 111
482369P2PB2 Lars Lund 111
271450P2PB2 Christopher Boyles 27
251205P2PB2 Ted Hales 27
221376P2PB2 Noah Graham 25
210328P2PB2 Shawn Fowles 14
191977P2PB2DMI Noah Mittwer 12
172150P2PB2 Iain MacKay 14
142166P2PB2 Alexander Lentz 14
142325P2PB2 Sean Keating 17
111734P2PB2 Connor Studulski 16
110261P2PB2 Becky A Saraceno 35
112550P2PB3 Suzie Snell 37
101232P2PB2 Tyler J Johnson 12
102180P2PB2 Amber Tussing 46
71437P2PB2 John Elliott 22
72432P2PB2 Kevin Carothers 52
60953P2PB2 Matthew D Earl 12
51547P2PB2 Brandon Ward 12
52565P2PB2 Virginia Franklyn 14
11369P2PB2 James 'Jim' Douglas 31

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1172045P3PB3 Lara Thomsen 116
1022340P3PB3 Logan Gorsuch 110
892193P3PB3 Martin Johnson 110
772087P3PB4 Henry H Cooper 18
671899P3PB3 Ethan Bailey 19
532157P3PB3 Augusta Chen 16
521735P3PB3 Andrew Reynolds 210
411381P3PB3 Brian M Schwartzberg 39
380164P3PB3S4TN Kurt Hoeger 34
351867P3PB4 Shaun Griffith 22
342042P3PB3 Gracelyn Stoller 16
310056P3PB3 Richard A Hood II 29
300983P3PB3 Megan M Kenney 26
300043P3PB3 Lorraine McInnes 45
220009P3PB3 Steven R Coontz 38
212293P3PB3 Hart Greenwood 33
192012P3PB3 Brycen Tyree 12
192010P3PB3 Gabriel Gomez 12
191580P3PB3 Katherine Strausser 413
181285P3PB3 Jeremy Tyree 12
182050P3PB3 Leanne Johnson 54
171942P3PB3 Michael C Swan 32
160795P3PB3 Andra A Stoller 27
152244P3PB3 Sam Smith 42
151316P3PB3 David DeBroux 52
110432P3PB3 Harley Bray 14
100311P3PB3 Eben M McElhinny 43
101311P3PB4 Elise Ferrell 58
100691P3PB3 Andrew Minto 66
81225P3PB4 Joseph Gallagher 32
80263P3PB3 Donald F Saraceno 66
71596P3PB3 Robert Buck 46
60760P3PB3 John R Tompkins 34
60765P3PB3 Daelen J McCumber 52
51560P3PB3 Chuck Riggs 42
41518P3PB4 Nate C Lorenz 44
31472P3PB4 Mark Waymack 54
22093P3PB3 Lawson Schubert 32
20925P3PB3 Edward I Chau 54
10170P3PB3 Daryl J Turner 65

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
852503P4PB4 Aimes McGuinness 19
780794P4PB4S4 John Pozza 112
772471P4PB4 Jaden Haworth 110
740626P4PB4 Daniel D Croissant 17
632472P4PB4 Timothy Custodia 110
592577P4PB4 Paul Henry 110
572383P4PB4 Patrick Towey 16
520188P4PB4 Dale J Wilson 17
522101P4PB4 Kaitlyn Covarrubias 210
472554P4PB4 Cheeks Donahue 17
410633P4PB4 Christine E Yamate 26
400508P4PB4 Chrisy E Orcholski 310
382342P4PB4 Tobin Kraus 26
330142P4PB4 Maxine Barish-Wreden 14
322560P4PB4 Paul McEwen 25
312372P4PB4 Josiah Winter 17
302249P4PB4 Jamie Sensinger 15
301764P4PB4 Ian Kelly 26
300547P4PB3S2 Elaine M Shoemaker 56
280655P4PB4 Michael J Carr 59
250442P4PB4 Juli A Gillispie 24
231793P4PB4 Frances McChesney 45
202476P4PB4 Charles Hiatt 22
202036P4PB4 Joseph Crandall 43
202043P4PB4 Martin Borge 47
191928P4PB4 Alec Hier 32
192259P4PB4 Zachary Bush 32
192568P4PB4 Mac Frederick 32
182535P4PB4 Miles Sweet 42
172363P4PB4 Troy Waters 52
154048P4PB4 Danny Johnson 54
140996P4PB4 Linda Lindsay 35
142067P4PB4 Kristina Query 42
112619P4PB4 Donald Larson 22
112530P4PB4 Connor Abel 32
102052P4PB4 Marcus Sensinger 33
92095P4PB4S4 Ginger Lagemann 42
82236P4PB4 Cormac Susanka 22
80272P4PB4 Donald M Dixon 47
82318P4PB4 Megan Carlson 52
71988P4PB4 Kathleen Elwood 43
72229P4PB4 David Lochridge 65
60072P4PB4 Craig Farley 52
42478P4PB4 Maggie Lasnoski 62
40872P4PB4 Neil Henderson 62
42455P4PB4 Juliet Whitmore 62
31757P4PB4 Mark Anderson 11
31672P4PB4 James McIntosh 11
31877P4PB4 Cynthia Sjogren 67
22477P4PB4 Aiden Palmer 22
22237P4PB4 Dan Paterson 22
22082P4PB4 Alec McTaggart 65

Grade 5
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
532582P5PB4 Ethan Jaimes 15
452603P5PB4 Zachary Duke 14
382599P5PB4 Everett Johnson 14
382428P5PB4 Tom Weeden 28
351758P5PB4 Jan Roberts 16
322412P5PB4 Denise Matthews 14
322239P5PB4 Emma Thomsen 35
292574P5PB4 Alexandria Adair 12
282396P5PB4 Lori Alaniz 16
272573P5PB4 Jacob Lepins 32
252443P5PB4 Emily Cadzow 36
242408P5PB4 Felix Chen 32
232572P5PB4DMJ Jada McDuffie 13
212243P5PB4 Brandi Kuiper 26
212350P5PB4 Kieran English 26
192117P5PB4 Kirsten Murtagh 36
182424P5PB4 Tom Webber 22
172389P5PB4 Becky Gondola 28
162115P5PB4 Chloe Bloom 12
162519P5PB4 Carson McCready 12
142616P5PB4 Angelica Fuentes 44
132598P5PB4 Jonathan Pangburn 32
122522P5PB4 Kieran Batchelli-Hennessey 42
112451P5PB4 Emma Penny 52
102593P5PB4 Albert Glancy 22
102450P5PB4 Nick Giusto 44
92620P5PB4 Uriel Palmer 52
82555P5PB4 Anthony Puckett 12
82614P5PB4 Erik Madden 32
82407P5PB4 Daniel Ewers 62
72227P5PB4 Christopher Kolm 22
72590P5PB4 Aubrey Totah 52
72377P5PB4 Frederic Beerstein 52
62508P5PB4 Christopher Edwards 14
62459P5PB4 Lucia Rubicco 31
42393P5PB4 Bonnie Hill 12
42320P5PB4 Kiara Johnson 24
42457P5PB4 Dave Bakulski 32
42557P5PB4 Maxwell Catron 42
32480P5PB4 Jodie Marx 34
22640P5PB4 Vera Gregson 61

Open
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
151211POPBO Austin G Diepenhorst 14
100147POPBO Mason C Parsons 13
71254POPBO Seamus Coyne 11
71754POPBO Jeffrey R Cullen 42
61552POPBO John Lee 12
60586POPBO Charlie Morris 22
60320POPBO Andrew M Hahn 42
30213POPBO Justin L Howland 22
21710POPBO Charly Slagle 22


Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
20988P5S1TI Matt Biggs 12
11665S1 Tyler Boydstun 11

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
61904S2 Henry R Bautz 14
40281S2TN Susan Shoemaker 12
42376S2TNBIDMI Eric Legere 14
10481S2TNBI Andrew B Koupal 21

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
122533S3 Tate Mauzy 17
101955S3 Henry Stockett 15
41733S3 Aidan Studulski 13
30748S3BI Christopher Hugie 12
32112S3 Caleb Guidotti 13
31989S3 Ethen Cubberly 31
22629S3 Ben Hulbert 21
21613S3 Ulises Reyes 41

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
132618S4 Daniel Samuel 13
92370S4 Niko Lund 15
81511S4 Stuart Cornelius 13
71726S4 Shaelyn Mosbaugh 24
52399S4 Philomena Olsson 12
42622S4 Brenden Good 12
32458S4 Lucy Gonzalez 22
32365P4PB4S4 Hilary Harp 31
21489S4 Emily Santora 22
22621S4 Talon Rowe 41
12617S4 Mason Avila 51

Grade 5
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
22488S5 Justin Bruce 11
12474S5 John Thompson 21


Tenor Drumming

Intermediate
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
20104P4PB4TI Leisel H Shupe 12
12498TI Celeste Neary 11

Novice
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
81918TN Ireland Rosa 12
62641TN Thomas Husung 22
21998TN Alex Johnston 11
22394TN Victoria Crowe 12
22630TN Piper Burke 32