Harry Moore Memorial Solo Piping & Drumming Competition
3/23/2013
Riverside CA, Riverside, CA
Solo Results
Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
2 | 0562P1 | Erin R Thomson |
3 | 0320P1 | Andrew M Hahn |
4 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 | 0320P1 | Andrew M Hahn |
2 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
3 | 0674P1 | Martha L Hall |
4 | 0562P1 | Erin R Thomson |
5 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 | 0677P1 | Jeanne E Surdak |
2 | 0674P1 | Martha L Hall |
3 | 0320P1 | Andrew M Hahn |
4 | 0562P1 | Erin R Thomson |
5 | 0502P1 | Kirk T Yslas |
Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 | 0036P2 | Alexander Paul |
2 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Scott MacDonald
1 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
2 | 0963P2 | Alexander T Young |
Grade 2 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 | 0963P2 | Alexander T Young |
2 | 0843P3 | Anya I Glover |
Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 | 0876P3 | Alexander J Walker |
2 | 0644P3 | Jake W Worth |
3 | 0567P3 | Jeffrey S Hahn |
4 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
5 | Expired | Expired Member |
6 | 0168P3 | Henry K McCarthy |
Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | 0609P3 | Austin G Diepenhorst |
2 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
4 | 0644P3 | Jake W Worth |
5 | 0555P3 | George D McKay DVM |
6 | 0168P3 | Henry K McCarthy |
Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0876P3 | Alexander J Walker |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
4 | 0341P3 | Dylan F Chrismer |
5 | 0644P3 | Jake W Worth |
6 | 0609P3 | Austin G Diepenhorst |
Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ian Whitelaw
1 | 0532P4 | Stephen W Beitzel |
2 | 0854P4 | Steve N Busch |
3 | Expired | Expired Member |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
6 | 0830P4 | Cindy A Apodaca |
Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Lorne M Cousin
1 | 0128P4 | Natalie Ramirez |
2 | 0789P4 | Nick Pauro |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | 0499P4 | Joanne M Jovanovic |
6 | 0893P4 | Sam H Carter |
Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 | Expired | Expired Member |
2 | 0854P4 | Steve N Busch |
3 | 0532P4 | Stephen W Beitzel |
4 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
5 | 0830P4 | Cindy A Apodaca |
6 | 0974P4 | S Nelson Thompson |
Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 | 0893P4 | Sam H Carter |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | 0817P4 | Connor W Ross |
4 | 0128P4 | Natalie Ramirez |
5 | 0789P4 | Nick Pauro |
6 | 0499P4 | Joanne M Jovanovic |
Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 | 0854P4 | Steve N Busch |
2 | Expired | Expired Member |
3 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
5 | 0532P4 | Stephen W Beitzel |
6 | 0778P4 | Linda L Robertson |
Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 | 0866S4 | Madison L Fairchild |
2 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
3 | 0290S4 | Shirley A Allen |
4 | 0986S4 | Pierce D Rose |
Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 | 0866S4 | Madison L Fairchild |
2 | 0986S4 | Pierce D Rose |
3 | 0290S4 | Shirley A Allen |
4 | Unregistered | Unregistered |
Amateur Bass Drumming March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Edward C Best
1 | 0628BA | Rod Cristales |
2 | 0313S4BA | William Lang |
3 | 0237BA | Patricia Ellis-Greenberg |
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.
No Responses