This page contains information on the various association branches, judging, membership, and WUSPBA officers, boards, and committees.

Mailing Address:

Member Login

WUSPBA - ATT Robert Baxter 1185 Murdock DR, American Fork, Utah 84003

  • Use @wuspba.org with all WUSPBA e-mail addresses listed below.
  • Do not send attachments to wuspba.org addresses. Contact the recipient for a personal address.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

WUSPBA Officers

 

Andrew MorrillPresident
Andrew Morrill
email: president
ANAPBA Representative
Jennifer DeBarrVice President
Jennifer DeBarr
Email: vice.president
General questions and AGM information
Band Registrar
Charlie Butterworth
Email: band.registrar
Band rosters, band results
Solo Registrar
Katie Strausser
Email: solo.registrar
Solo membership cards, solo results
Connor StudulskiExecutive Secretary
Connor Studulski
Email: executive.secretary
General correspondence, records of meeting minutes
Sanctioning Secretary
Carol Duarte
Email: sanctioning
Contest sanctioning status
Robert BaxterTreasurer
Robert Baxter
Email: treasurer
Payment of membership dues and sanctioning fees

Remit to: WUSPBA - ATT Robert Baxter
1185 Murdock DR, American Fork, Utah 84003

 

Branch Presidents

Northern Branch President
Erin Berta
Email: nb.president
Northern California & Nevada
Southern Branch President
Bill Walker
Email: sb.president
Southern California
Intermountain Branch President
Melissa Slagter
Email: imb.president
Colorado, New Mexico, Wyoming
Desert Branch President
Teresa Black
Email: des.president
Arizona & Las Vegas
Great Basin Branch President
Diana Lees
Email: gbb.president
Idaho, Utah
 

Advisory

Jeff MannPast President
Jeff Mann
Email: past.president
Advisor to the Executive Committee

President’s Council

 

Susan Thornton Chair Chris Hossack Kevin ConquestKevin Conquest
Andrew Morrill Scott MacDonald Stuart BakerStuart Baker

MUSIC BOARD

Music Board Chair

Ryan Murray
Email: mb.chair
Grading, Adjudication, Education and contest rules

Music Board Members:  [email protected] 

Michael PostmaMichael Postma B.J. GunnB.J. Gunn

Grading Chair

Liz TubbsLiz Tubbs

Education Council Chair

Eli Fugate Lise Nelson Janice RicheyJanice Richey
Jeff AndersonJeff Anderson Melissa Bautz Jamie CuthillJamie Cuthill

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Finance Committee Chair

Robert BaxterTreasurer
Robert Baxter
Email: treasurer

Office of Finance Committee

Finance Committee
Nate Lorenz
Stephanie Sigman

Audit Committee
Stephanie Sigman

Scholarship Committee

Office of the Press Corps

Press Secretary
Sue Jacobi
Email: press.secratary
Facebook/Social Media
Kimberly Attebery
Email: press.corps
Twitter/Social Media
Email: press
other media

 

Office of Strategic Planning for Games Organizers (OSPGO)

 

Chair
Suzan Karayel
Committee Member
Shawn Stewart
Committee Member
Larry ErdmannChief Steward
Larry Erdmann
Sanctioning Secretary
Carol Duarte
Committee Member
Cathy Erdmann
Band Registrar
Charlie Butterworth
Solo Registrar
Katie Strausser

Education Council

Chair
Liz Tubbs
PDQB Drumming Director
Daniel Schneider
Executive Secretary
Cori Knight
Music Board Chair
Ken Sutherland
Bob Mason Ed Best
Beth SachrisonBeth Sachrison

Sticks & Chanters Committee

Larry ErdmannChair
Larry Erdmann
Melissa Bautz Bob Mason
Craig Farley Ryan Murray

Youth Education Council Executive Committee

Connor StudulskiChair

Connor Studulski

Jeremiah ButterworthVice Chair
Jeremiah Butterworth
Aidan StudulskiVice Chair
Aidan Studulski
Executive Secretary Ashton SteeleTreasurer
Ashton Steele

Council Members

Jayden GonzalezJayden Gonzalez

Youth Education Council Advisors

Jennifer DeBarrAdvisor

WUSPBA

Jennifer DeBarr

Martha HallAdvisor
Martha Hall
Andrew KoupalAdvisor
Andrew Koupal

WUSPBA Stewards

Larry ErdmannChief Steward
Larry Erdmann
Email: gb-rep
Cathy ErdmannFirst Chief
Cathy Erdmann

Branch Chief Stewards

 

 

Suzan KarayelNorthern Branch
Suzan Karayel
Email: nb-rep
Northern California & Nevada
Robert MacTavishSouthern Branch
Robert MacTavish
Email: sb-rep
Southern California
Great Basin Branch
Larry Erdmann
Email: gb-rep
Idaho, Utah
Nate LorenzIntermountain Branch
Nate Lorenz
Email: im-rep
Colorado, New Mexico, Wyoming
Sue JacobiIntermountain Branch
Sue Jacobi
Email: im-rep
Colorado, New Mexico, Wyoming
Northern Branch – Amara Reddick
Desert Branch – Stuart Baker

Information Technology

Katie StrausserI.T. Chair
Katie Strausser
Webmaster
Scot Gilbert
Email: web
I.T. Technical Advisor  

History

WUSPBA Privacy Policy: